Bookmark and Share

MUSIC SCHEDULE

*Schedule Subject to Change*

 (FP = Feature Performer / DB = Dance Band)
 
  
August 20
 
Day
The New & The Gray 
 
Evening
Mulligan Stew FP
Roger Fountain DB
Classic Country
Odell Jackson
Herbin League
 
 
August 21
 
Day
Roger Fountain 
 
Evening
Upjumpers FP/DB
Glover Family
Carolyn Carter
Glenn Ohrlin
Mothers Cabin
 
 
August 22
 
Day
Clancey Ferguson
 
Evening
Lucas Pool and the Moonlight Ramblers FP
Old Timers DB
Cobb Brothers
Duane Porterfield
Mary Parker & Friends
 
 
August 23
 
Day
Derailed
 
Evening
Lucas Pool and the Moonlight Ramblers FP
Derailed DB
Clancey Ferguson
Rough and Ready
Possum Juice
 
 
August 26
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
 
August 27
 
Day
Old Timers
 
Evening
Cobb Brothers FP
Possum Juice DB
Harmony
Roger Gardner
Unkle Dave
 
 
August 28
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
Evening
Dave Smith FP
Leatherwoods DB
Duane Porterfield
Roger Fountain
Wiede Family
 
 
August 29
 
Day
Glover Family 
 
Evening
*Tribute to Grandpa Jones*
Ramona Jones & Family FP
Doyle Dykes FP
 
 
August 30
 
Day
Audrey Gilliam & Friends
 
Evening
*Tribute to Grandpa Jones*
Ramona Jones & Family FP
Kathy Mattea FP
(Celebrity Concert - Reserved Seats $30/ General Admission $20)
 
 
August 31
 
Day
The Cobb Brothers
 
 
September 1
 
Day
The Glover Family
 
 
September 2
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
 
September 3
 
Day
The New & the Gray
 
Evening
Chinkypin FP/DB
Stumpdodgers
Bob Olivera
Mary Parker & Friends
Cobb Brothers
 
 
September 4
 
Day
Roger Fountain
 
Evening
Dave Smith FP
Flat Hoof Stringband DB
Aubrey Atwater &  Elwood Donnelly
Carolyn Carter
Glover Family
 
 
September 5
 
Day
Cobb Brothers
 
Evening
Aubrey Atwater & Elwood Donnelly FP
Old 78's DB
Fog on the Mountain
Mulligan Stew
Possum Juice
 
 
September 6
 
Day
Fog on the Mountain
 
Evening
Old 78's FP/DB
Aubrey Atwater & Elwood Donnelly
Folk Dance Day Dancers
 
September 7
 
Free concert n pickin on the square with Herbin' League 2-4pm
On the east side of the courthouse
 
September 9
 
Day
Woodsong
 
 
September 10
 
Day
Glover Family
 
Evening
Cobb Brothers FP/DB
Duane Porterfield
Jack & Mary
Odell Jackson
Lily Lane
 
 
September 11
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
Evening
Upjumpers FP/DB
Don Mellon
Roger Gardner
Wiede Family
Twang
 
 
September 12
 
Day
Roger Fountain
 
10:15-11:15 Moon Mullins & Theda Shirley
 
Evening
Clark Family FP
Moon Mullins & Theda Shirley
Derailed
 
 
September 13
 
Day
Audrey Gilliam and Friends
 
Evening
Brad and Brandon Apple FP
Moon Mullins & Theda Shirley
Mary Parker & Friends
 
 
September 16
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
 
September 17
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
Evening
Harmony FP
Possum Juice DB
Roger Fountain
Bess Kelley & Friends
Twang
 
 
September 18
 
Day
Flat Hoof Stringband
 
Evening
Clay Rose Band FP
Ruby Pines
Lazy Goat Stringband
 
September 19
 
Day
Cobb Brothers
 
Evening
*Arkansas State Fiddle Championship(Traditional)*
Casey, Charley & Dave FP
Pepper Sauce Alley DB
Judy Warner
Emily Phillips
Roy Pilgrim
 
 
September 20
 
Day
Audrey Gilliam and Friends
 
Evening
*Arkansas State Fiddle Championship (Contemporary)*
Roger Fountain FP
Caleb Cobb DB
Brandon Apple
Rough & Ready
Aarun Carter
 
 
September 23
 
Day
Sheryl Irvine
 
 
September 24
 
Day
Unkle Dave
 
Evening
Leatherwoods FP/DB
Jonathan Dowell
Dave Brancecum
Stumpdodgers
Herbin' League
 
 
September 25
 
Day
Glover Family
 
Evening
Bona Fide Stringband FP/DB
Duane Porterfield
Lily Lane
Mary Parker & Friends
Classic Country
 
 
September 26
 
Day
Woodsong
 
1-2 Sourdough Slim
 
Evening
*Cowboy Weekend*
Gary Gibbs FP
Glenn Ohrlin
Cactus Dave
Mike McGhee
 
 
September 27
 
Day
Flat Hoof Stringband
 
1-2 Sourdough Slim
 
Evening
*Cowboy Weekend*
Sourdough Slim FP
Ruby Pines
Buttermilk n Biscuit
 
September 30
 
Day
Fog on the Mountain
 
 
 

 *Schedule Subject to Change*

 

 


MUSIC GROUPS
 (click here for performers)